Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 3
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Fountain GatedefLynbrook
Venue: Max Pawsey Reserve East (Turf)Match ID: 3155292
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Cruse  Umpire2: Gururaj Rao  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lawrence, Michael G
White, Stephen P (c)
McLaren, Timothy
Millman, Caleb
Riley, Cameron
Jerram, Matthew (+)
De Wet, Justin
Khalil, Ayden Z
Singh, Karandeep
Kumara, Rodni
Jose, Dale
 
Walia, Jay P
Thompson, Cody (+)
Wickramasinghe, Indunil
Chapalamadugu, Rohith Nag
Singh, Varun
Gaba, Preet S
Jarrett, Christopher G (c)
Dala, Medie
Shariffie, Ismatulla
Walia, Jesse
Lucas, Jack
Dandenong District Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Narre SouthdefFountain Gate
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lewis, Denver (c)
Pal, Ray A
Capp, Craig
Sanders, Richard
Hotston, Joshua
Kasturi, Nathanael
Embelton, Ashley
Kolaritsch, Jeffrey
Kanwar, Baasil
Singh, Guntej
Goswami, Keyurgiri
 
Kelaart, Michael D
Dart, Wayne G
Kulasekara, Shahan C
Balasuriya, Thisal V
Pradeep, Antony R (+)
Mirranay, Syed W
Balasuriya, Dinupa (c)
Balasuriya, Manupa
Gunasekera, Janaranjana
Singh, Jason
Subramaniam, Rohit
Dandenong District Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Fountain Gatedef byDandenong West
Venue: Max Pawsey Reserve West (Synthetic)Match ID: 3193029
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lucas, David L
Savage, Daniel
Wolfe, Evan
Vanderwolf, Paul
Smith, Justin
Khalil, Turhan (+)
Sutton, Gary
Tiwari, Anurag (c)
Roy, Manash
Taneja, Ravinder
Lees, Harrison
 
Pascoe, Daniel R (c)
Farmer, Damian
Beveridge, Andrew J
Micallef, Mark
Carver, Darryl
Carver, James
Bon, Rechana
Hor, Leng
Turkmany, Mohammad
Wind, Jack
Wind, Robert
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 3
Round 11 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
LynbrookdefFountain Gate
Venue: Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park)Match ID: 3321173
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, James
King, Terron (c)
Thompson, Lachlan (+)
Singh, Amanjot
Chadha, Mannat
Siddiqui, Omar
Easton, Jake
Chawla, Abhinav
Arnott, Wil
Kumar, Pratham
Munshi, Ibraheem
 
Coach:  King, Andrew
Team Manager:  Cakebread, Darren
Scorer:  Singh, Ravinder
 
Khalil, Ayaan
Arora, Swaraj
Cromie, Oscar
Singh, Gurdisha
Saini, Rahul
Hashimi, Ali
Mirranay, Obaid (c)
Mirranay, Zaki
Wahid, Sayed
Singh, Jason
Mirranay, Sahil
Nawabi, Mohib
 
Coach:  Mirranay, Khalid
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 2
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
Fountain Gatedef byBerwick Springs
Venue: Max Pawsey Reserve West (Synthetic)Match ID: 3321239
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ballard, Jonathon
Khalil, Ayaan
Flannery, Benjamin
Arora, Pavanveer
Taneja, Gitansh
Arora, Sanmit
Singh, Tarunjeet
syed, nayeel jawad
Saravana Ganesh, Akash
langdon, mitch
big, shuhab
Lees, Harrison
 
Coach:  Jackson, Russell
 
Ennor, Matthew
Sirimanna, Vichara (+)
Machado, Wilbur
Guzzardi, Daniel (c)
Kirkham, Max
Ghalay, Kavir
Fernando, Dilhein M
Ajith Kumar, Atharv
Stanley, Steve
Mahajan, Yash
Thakur, Andrew
 
Coach:  Kumar, Ajith
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 3
Round 11 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Fountain GatedefBerwick Springs
Venue: Max Pawsey Reserve West (Synthetic)Match ID: 3321320
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ballard, Jonathon
Lees, Harrison
Khalil, Ayaan
Flannery, Benjamin
Arora, Pavanveer
Taneja, Gitansh
Arora, Sanmit
Singh, Tarunjeet
syed, nayeel jawad
Saravana Ganesh, Akash
langdon, mitch
big, shuhab
 
Coach:  Jackson, Russell
 
Koralege, Yevin
Akarawita, Dinal
Findlay, Cooper
Mallikarachchi, Dinidu (+)
Rode, Brodie (+)
Holla, Samarth
Jelavic, Jesse
Mant, Keiran Jay
Malwatta, MIlan (c)
Wickramasurendra, Rison
Jayakody, Saviru
Tobin, Tyler
 
Coach:  Rode, David
Scorer:  Jelavic, Matthew
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 3 Fri
Round 17 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Noble ParkdefFountain Gate
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Udasi, Abhiraj
Harper, Billy
Harper, Karlee
Ariens, Blake
Vyas, Vihaan H
Hall, Jamie
Collom, Dhirain
Collom, Duane
Jasin, Sathil
 
Coach:  Collom, Damian
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - One Day 2
Round 16 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
BeaconsfielddefFountain Gate
Venue: Holm Park Reserve Oval #3Match ID: 3215115
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ross, Phillip
Matthews, Glenn
Goodes, Nathan J
McMahon, Michael (c) (+)
Miller, Rhys
Young, Sean
Monaghan, Brian
Boldt, Colin
Dorling, Craig
Makings, Warren
Southgate, Jason
 
Coach:  Goodes, Nathan J
 
Hameed, Mohammad Z
Hameed, Jamal
Miakhel, Dawood
Khawaja, Ghazanfar
Habibi, Rohullah
Modi, Parth S
Hameed, Mohammad E
Ahmad, Jamil
Hanafy, Hanif
yousaszai, farhad
Mirranay, Khalid
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 3 Reserves
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Lynbrookdef byFountain Gate
Umpires: Umpire1: Sri Bawan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lowe, Ryan W
Singh, Kanwardeep D
Chaudhary, Ravi
Gardiner, Charlie (+)
Singh, Amarjot (c)
Agarwal, Anagh
Singh, Amandeep M
Guraya, Hardeep Singh
Singh Sandhu, Satinderjit
Maloney, Christopher
Desai, Mehul
 
Vyas, Vivian
Robinson, Daniel I (c)
Premi, Mandeep
Ali, Hassan
Kelaart, Tristan
Patel, Dhaval
Premi, Davandeep D
Nasimi, Mohammad A
Patel, Rushil
Galappatthy, Ruwan P
Jackson, Russell (+)